Academic Staff:

Visiting Academic Staff
# Name Job Title Qualification Department Email
1. Mohammed Mochtar Vice Chancellor PhD Vice Chancellor's Office [email protected]
2. Prof Jamal Rasul M Ameen Dean of Research and Enterprise PhD Research and Enterprise Divsion [email protected]
3. Sherwan Kafoor Director of Quality Assurance and Accreditation PhD Quality Assurance and Accreditation [email protected]
4. Hemin Hussein Mirkhan Director of Centre for Regional and International Studies(CRIS) PhD Centre of Regional and International Studies (CRIS) [email protected]
5. Soorkeu A. M. Atrooshi Acting Dean PhD SSE [email protected]
6. Mark J. Vanarelli Chair PhD Civil Engineering [email protected]
7. Morteza Mehrzadi Assistant Professor PhD Civil Engineering [email protected]
8. Kamran Panaghi Assistant Professor PhD Civil Engineering [email protected]
9. Joseph Ray Carroll Assistant Professor PhD Civil Engineering [email protected]
10. Alan Michael Collins Coordinator MEngSt Civil Engineering [email protected]
11. Nawzad Al-Salihi Chair PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
12. Tarik Ahmed Rashid Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
13. Fattah Ibrahim Alizadeh Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
14. Qahhar Muhammad Qadir Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
15. Ibrahim Ismael Hamad (Ibrahim Hamarash) Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
16. Wrya M. Ali Monnet Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
17. Tara Ibrahim Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
18. Govand Salih Kadir Lecturer PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
19. Hossein Hassani Lecturer PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
20. Carmelo Vaccaro Lecturer PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
21. Rabi Habash Lecturer MSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
22. Birzo Ismael Lecturer MSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
23. Hakar Mohsin Saber Teaching and Laboratory Assistant MSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
24. Ahmed Saadaldin Qosaeri Teaching and Laboratory Assistant BSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
25. Rawan Arsn Musa Al-Rashid Teaching and Laboratory Assistant BSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
26. Baroz Aziz Chair PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
27. Akram Hamoodi Abdul Wahab Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
28. Sarfraz Munir Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
29. Ala Abdulla Ghafur Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
30. Hamed Muhammed Jassim Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
31. Maha Raouf Hamoudi Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
32. Ravindra Babu Kurapati Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
33. Ali Morad Hassanli Associate Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
34. Omeid Rahmani Researcher PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
35. Abdullah Hussein Awdal Lecturer PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
36. Iftikhar Fareed Lecturer Mphil Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
37. Ramyar Adnan Suramairy Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
38. Faroojan Khajeek Sisak Siakian Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
39. Kamal Mamehrashi Lecturer PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
40. Rubar Hassan Dizayee Assistant Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
41. Dana Abdulkareem Hasan Bndyan Teaching Assistant BSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
42. Hanady Kadhim Assistant Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
43. Hawkar Ali Abdulhaq Teaching and Laboratory Assistant MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
44. Daliya Akram Hamoodi Laboratory Assistant in Chemistry MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
45. Amanj Waleed Khalid Laboratory Assistant BSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
46. Ararat Abdolla Rahimy Teaching and Laboratory Assistant BSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
47. Hassan Othman Omer Teaching and Laboratory Assistant BSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
48. Anwar Anaid Dean PhD SSS [email protected]
49. Andrés De Castro García Chair PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
50. Emel Elif Tugdar Assistant Professor PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
51. Adam Mayer Assistant Professor PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
52. Vahid Nick Pay Assistant Professor PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
53. Sara Salahaddin Mustafa Lecturer MA Politics and International Relations [email protected]
54. Mohammed Ali Bapir Lecturer PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
55. Giovanni Maria Mascaretti Lecturer PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
56. Zana Ibrahim Chair PhD English Language [email protected]
57. Joseph Matthew Greenwood Assistant Professor PhD English Language [email protected]
58. Elvira Koran Lecturer PhD English Language [email protected]
59. Sahar Zarza Lecturer PhD English Language [email protected]
60. Norris Lee Smith Lecturer PhD English Language [email protected]
61. Anthony Jonathan Solloway Lecturer EdD TESOL English Language [email protected]
62. Olga Babenko Lecturer PhD English Language [email protected]
63. Andrew Shaben Lecturer MA English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
64. Paul Dirk Embery Lecturer BA English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
65. Zakarya Khezeryan Lecturer PGCEd English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
66. Vanessa Powell Lecturer MA English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
67. Karen Stigant Lecturer TESOL English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
68. David Haslett Lecturer MA English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
69. Kirstin Crawford Coordinator M.Ed English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
70. Declan Peter Bannon Dean PhD KBS [email protected]
71. Heja Sindi Deputy Dean PhD Business and Management [email protected]
72. Reza Ghazal Chair PhD Business and Management [email protected]
73. Kym Fraser Associate Professor PhD Business and Management [email protected]
74. George O. Tasie Associate Professor PhD Business and Management [email protected]
75. Jay Joseph Lecturer PhD Business and Management [email protected]
76. Nick Amwata Lecturer MBA Business and Management [email protected]
77. Neven Shahab Wali Lecturer MSc Business and Management [email protected]
78. Jegr Nadhim Lecturer LLM Business and Management [email protected]
79. Martin Hilmi Lecturer MSc Business and Management [email protected]
80. Rayan Naoom Assistant Professor PhD Economics and Finance [email protected]
81. Nabaz T. Khayyat Assistant Professor PhD Economics and Finance [email protected]
82. Wajida Mohammed Azo Teaching Assistant MSc Economics and Finance [email protected]
83. Firya Peryadi Dean PhD SMS [email protected]
84. Saeb Sedeeq Azeez Associate Professor/Head of Surgery Department C.A.B.S Medicine [email protected]
85. Safin Tahsin Haias Kakayi Dean's office Coordinator for Students Affairs MSc Medicine [email protected]
86. Radhwan Al-Jammas Associate Professor PhD Medicine [email protected]
87. Mark Timothy McVay Associate Professor Board Medicine [email protected]
88. Fareed Hanna Abdul-Ahad Rofoo Assistant Professor M.B. Ch.B. Medicine [email protected]
89. Dana Mohammed Tofiq Assistant Professor PhD Medicine [email protected]
90. Shilan Hussein Karim Assistant Professor PhD Medicine [email protected]
91. Lars Alexander Peschke Consultant Family Medicine Board Medicine [email protected]
92. John David Williamson Consultant Family Medicine Board Medicine [email protected]
93. Sabah Goran Consultant Family Medicine Board Medicine [email protected]
94. Kamelia Boya Shabo Azamat Lecturer PhD Medicine [email protected]
95. Tracey Veronica Lemke – Westcott Lecturer TESOL Medicine [email protected]
96. Maureen Ricafort Registrar MBA Academic Registrar’s Office (ARO) [email protected]
97. Shylah Marie Pinero Antone Deputy Registrar MBA Academic Registrar’s Office (ARO) [email protected]
98. Lesley A T Gaj Director MCILIP Library [email protected]
99. Khairun Nisah Kamaruzaman Deputy Director BSc Library [email protected]
100. Sathyendar Sreepada Lecturer MSc Mathematics Unit [email protected]
101. Tracy Fenton Coordinator MA Holistic Art and Student Support [email protected]
102. Catherine Vanessa Gaj Assistant to Coordinator BSc Holistic Art and Student Support [email protected]