Academic Staff:

# Name Job Title Qualification Department Email
1- Mohammed Mochtar Vice Chancellor PhD Vice Chancellor's Office [email protected]
2- Prof Jamal Rasul M Ameen Pro Vice Chancellor (Academic) PhD Vice Chancellor's Office [email protected]
3- Sarbaz Najib Othman Senior Research Fellow PhD Vice Chancellor's Office [email protected]
4- Vian Roshan Shawis Quality and Service Development Coordinator MSc Vice Chancellor's Office [email protected]
5- Hemin Hussein Mirkhan Director of Centre for Regional and International Studies(CRIS) PhD Centre of Regional and International Studies (CRIS) [email protected]
6- Sherwan Kafoor Director of Quality Assurance and Accreditation PhD Quality Assurance and Accreditation [email protected]
7- Mohamed Amin Barzanji Dean PhD SSE [email protected]
8- Mark J. Vanarelli Chair PhD Civil Engineering [email protected]
9- Nawzad Al-Salihi Chair PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
10- Govand Salih Kadir Lecturer MSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
11- Wrya M. Ali Monnet Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
12- Hossein Hassani Lecturer MSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
13- Tara Yahiya Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
14- Rabi Habash Lecturer MSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
15- Birzo Ismael Lecturer MSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
16- Fattah Ibrahim Alizadeh Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
17- Qahhar Muhammad Qadir Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
18- Ahmed Saadaldin Qosaeri Teaching and Laboratory Assistant BSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
19- Oussama Hamid Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
20- Rawan Arsn Musa Al-Rashid Teaching and Laboratory Assistant BSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
21- Carmelo Vaccaro Lecturer PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
22- Tarik Ahmed Rashid Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
23- Ala Abdulla Ghafur Chair PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
24- Sarfraz Munir Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
25- Adrian Coad Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
26- Akram Hamoodi Abdul Wahab Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
27- Baroz Aziz Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
28- Ali Morad Hassanli Associate Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
29- Iftikhar Fareed Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
30- Joseph Ray Carroll Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
31- Ravindra Babu Kurapati Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
32- Maha Raouf Hamoudi Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
33- Daliya Akram Hamoodi Laboratory Assistant in Chemistry MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
34- Hassan Othman Omer Teaching and Laboratory Assistant BSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
35- Rubar Hassan Dizayee Assistant Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
36- Hamed Muhammed Jassim Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
37- Faroojan Khajeek Sisak Siakian Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
38- Mehdi Safari Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
39- Hanady Kadhim Assistant Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
40- James E. Bowkett Lecturer MSci Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
41- Dana Abdulkareem Hasan Bndyan Teaching Assistant BSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
42- Abdullah Hussein Awdal Lecturer PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
43- Ramyar Adnan Suramairy Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
44- Ararat Abdolla Rahimy Teaching and Laboratory Assistant BSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
45- Anwar Anaid Dean PhD SSS [email protected]
46- Emel Elif Tugdar Chair PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
47- Andrew Shaben Lecturer MA Politics and International Relations [email protected]
48- Sara Salahaddin Mustafa Lecturer MA Politics and International Relations [email protected]
49- Gerard Chaliand Visiting Professor PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
50- Adam Mayer Assistant Professor PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
51- Diana P. Hatchett Visiting Doctoral Researcher PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
52- Alex Danilovich Professor PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
53- Reza Ghazal Chair PhD Management and Marketing [email protected]
54- Heja Sindi Assistant Professor PhD Management and Marketing [email protected]
55- Nick Amwata Lecturer MBA Management and Marketing [email protected]
56- Neven Shahab Wali Lecturer MS Management and Marketing [email protected]
57- Rayan Naoom Assistant Professor PhD Management and Marketing [email protected]
58- George O. Tasie Associate Professor PhD Management and Marketing [email protected]
59- Jay Joseph Lecturer PhD Management and Marketing [email protected]
60- Nabaz T. Khayyat Assistant Professor PhD Management and Marketing [email protected]
61- Jegr Nadhim Lecturer MSc Management and Marketing [email protected]
62- Kirstin Crawford Coordinator M.Ed English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
63- Lone Bendixen Goulani Lecturer MA English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
64- Paul Dirk Embery Lecturer BA English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
65- Fay Al Jibory Lecturer PGCEd English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
66- Zana Ismail Lecturer PhD English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
67- Olga Babenko Lecturer PhD English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
68- Zakarya Khezeryan Lecturer PGCEd English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
69- Sahar Zarza Lecturer PhD English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
70- Edward Bassett Lecturer MFA English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
71- David Haslett Lecturer MA English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
72- Firya Peryadi Dean PhD SMS [email protected]
73- Radhwan Al-Jammas Associate Professor PhD Medicine [email protected]
74- Norris Lee Smith Lecturer PhD Medicine [email protected]
75- Dana Mohammed Tofiq Assistant Professor PhD Medicine [email protected]
76- Shilan Hussein Karim Assistant Professor PhD Medicine [email protected]
77- Tracey Veronica Lemke – Westcott Lecturer MSc Medicine [email protected]
78- Mark Timothy McVay Associate Professor PhD Medicine [email protected]
79- Shylah Marie Pinero Antone Deputy Registrar MBC Academic Registrar’s Office (ARO) [email protected]
80- Maureen Ricafort Registrar MBA Academic Registrar’s Office (ARO) [email protected]
81- Lesley A T Gaj Director MCILIP Library [email protected]
82- Gilbert Lopez Deputy Director BSc Library [email protected]
83- Ram Bilas Misra Director PhD Mathematics Unit [email protected]
84- Sathyendar Sreepada Lecturer MSc Mathematics Unit [email protected]
85- Kamal Mamehrashi Lecturer PhD Mathematics Unit [email protected]
86- Tracy Fenton Coordinator BSc Holistic Art and Student Support [email protected]
87- Catherine Vanessa Gaj Assistant to Coordinator BSc Holistic Art and Student Support [email protected]
88- Alan Daudey Senior Industry Liaison Officer MSc Entrepreneurship and Business Incubation Centre [email protected]